Nominees & Recipients Database

Use this database to search Helen Hayes Award-nominated theatres, theatre-makers, and productions and recipients.

Filters
Recipient
401 to 450 items shown of 5413

2019 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical-Hayes Hayes

Tracy Lynn Olivera
On The Town
Olney Theatre Center

2019 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical-Hayes

Natascia Diaz
Passion
Signature Theatre
Bryonha Marie Parham
Dave
Arena Stage
Awa Sal Secka
Cinderella
Imagination Stage

2019 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical Helen

Jessica Bennett
Chicago
The Keegan Theatre

2019 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical Hayes

Nancy Anderson
Billy Elliot
Signature Theatre

2019 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical-Helen

Jamie Smithson
Fly by Night
1st Stage
Jimmy Mavrikes
Girlfriend
Signature Theatre
Lukas James Miller
Girlfriend
Signature Theatre
Solomon Parker
Pippin
Monumental Theatre Company
DeCarlo Raspberry
Brooklyn The Musical
Monumental Theatre Company

2019 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical-Hayes

Ken Clark
Camelot
Shakespeare Theatre Company
Drew Gehling
Dave
Arena Stage
David Schlumpf
Elf, The Musical
Olney Theatre Center
Douglas Sills
Dave
Arena Stage

2019 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical Helen

Aaron Bliden
Fly By Night
1st Stage

2019 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical Hayes

Corbin Bleu
Anything Goes
Arena Stage

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play-Helen

Melancholy Play: A Contemporary Farce
Constellation Theatre Company
The Frederick Douglass Project
Solas Nua

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play-Hayes

Gloria
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
If I Forget
Studio Theatre
The Comedy of Errors
Shakespeare Theatre Company
The Remains
Studio Theatre
The Wolves
Studio Theatre

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play Helen

Swimming With Whales
1st Stage
The Farnsworth Invention
1st Stage
The Trojan Women Project
Brave Spirits Theatre

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play Hayes

Indecent
Arena Stage

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical-Helen

Brooklyn The Musical
Monumental Theatre Company
Chicago
The Keegan Theatre
Disney's The Little Mermaid
Toby's Dinner Theatre
Pippin
Monumental Theatre Company

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical-Hayes

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Rep Stage
The Scottsboro Boys
Signature Theatre
The Wiz
Ford's Theatre Society
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Imagination Stage

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical Helen

Fly By Night
1st Stage

2019 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical Hayes

Anything Goes
Arena Stage
Dave
Arena Stage

2019 Outstanding Direction in a Play-Helen

Colin Hovde
The Events
Theater Alliance
Alex Levy
The Farnsworth Invention
1st Stage
Alex Levy
Swimming With Whales
1st Stage
Nick Martin
Melancholy Play: A Contemporary Farce
Constellation Theatre Company
Natsu Onoda Power
The Lathe of Heaven
Spooky Action Theater

2019 Outstanding Direction in a Play-Hayes

Marti Lyons
Botticelli in the Fire
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
Marti Lyons
The Wolves
Studio Theatre
David Muse
The Remains
Studio Theatre
Alan Paul
Comedy of Errors
Shakespeare Theatre Company
Eric Rosen
Indecent
Arena Stage
Kip Fagan
Gloria
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company