Nominees & Recipients Database

Use this database to search Helen Hayes Award-nominated theatres, theatre-makers, and productions and recipients.

Filters
Recipient
151 to 200 items shown of 5413

2020 Outstanding Lead Performer in a Play - Hayes

John Tracy Eagn
Ken Ludwig's A Comedy of Tenors
Olney Theatre Center
Zachary Fine
Love's Labor's Lost
Folger Theatre
Kelley Curran
The Oresteia
Shakespeare Theatre Company
Gary-Kayi Fletcher
The Brothers Size
1st Stage
Shannon Dorsey
BLKS
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
Catherine Eaton
Oil
Olney Theatre Center
Laura C. Harris
The Heiress
Arena Stage

2020 Outstanding Lead Performer in a Musical - Helen

Caroline Wolfson
Daddy Long Legs
Monumental Theatre Company
Kurt Boehm
Daddy Long Legs
Monumental Theatre Company
Tanya DeLeon
Fame, The Musical
GALA Hispanic Theatre
Juan Luis Espinal
Fame, The Musical
GALA Hispanic Theatre
Gabriella DeLuca
Legally Blonde
The Keegan Theatre
Christian Montgomery
Little Shop of Horrors
Constellation Theatre Company
John Poncy
A Christmas Story
Toby's Dinner Theatre
Jonah Schwartz
Huckleberry Finn's Big River
Adventure Theatre MTC
Nora Palka
On Air
Creative Cauldron
Eleanor Todd
Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Creative Cauldron
Karen Vincent
Elephant & Piggie's "We Are In A Play!"
Adventure Theatre MTC

2020 Outstanding Lead Performer in a Musical - Hayes

Mason Alexander Park
Cabaret
Olney Theatre Center
Felicia Curry
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! The Musical
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Nova Y. Payton
Ain't Misbehavin'
Signature Theatre
Malinda Kathleen Reese
Once
Olney Theatre Center
Awa Sal Secka
Into the Woods
Ford's Theatre Society
Erin Weaver
Newsies
Arena Stage
Rhett Guter
Singin' in the Rain
Olney Theatre Center
Gregory Maheu
Once
Olney Theatre Center
Daniel J. Maldonado
Newsies
Arena Stage
Kevin McAllister
Ain't Misbehavin'
Signature Theatre

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play Helen

columbinus
1st Stage

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play - Helen

Cyrano de Bergerac
Synetic Theater
Pantheon
Happenstance Theater
Blood at the Root
Theater Alliance
Day of Absence
Theater Alliance

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Play - Hayes

Nell Gwynn
Folger Theatre
School Girls; Or, the African Mean Girls Play
Round House Theatre
The Oresteia
Shakespeare Theatre Company
Vanity Fair
Shakespeare Theatre Company
Oil
Olney Theatre Center

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical Hayes

Newsies
Arena Stage

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical - Helen

The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Toby's Dinner Theatre
A Christmas Story
Toby's Dinner Theatre
Legally Blonde
The Keegan Theatre
Little Shop of Horrors
Constellation Theatre Company
Disenchanted!
Creative Cauldron
Fame, The Musical
GALA Hispanic Theatre
On Air
Creative Cauldron

2020 Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical - Hayes

A Chorus Line
Signature Theatre
Into the Woods
Ford's Theatre Society
Once
Olney Theatre Center
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! The Musical
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts